Global Spine Congress Executive Committee

Jeffrey Wang
Jeffrey WangChairperson
Daniel K. Riew
Daniel K. RiewCongress Co-chairperson
S Rajaskeran
S RajaskeranCongress Co-chairperson
Luiz Vialle
Luiz VialleCongress Co-chairperson
Dino Samartzis
Dino SamartzisCongress Co-chairperson
Norman Chutkan
Norman ChutkanCongress Co-chairperson
Emre Acaroğlu
Emre AcaroğluCongress Co-chairperson
Lorin Benneker
Lorin Benneker Regional Chairperson

Scientific Committee

Jeffrey Wang
Jeffrey WangCo-chairperson
Daniel K. Riew
Daniel K. Riew
Michael Grevitt
Michael Grevitt
Klaus Schnake
Klaus Schnake
Lorin Benneker
Lorin Benneker
Patrick Tropiano
Patrick Tropiano

Regional Committee

Lorin Benneker
Lorin BennekerChairperson
Giuseppe Barbagallo
Giuseppe BarbagalloPast Chairperson
Patrick Tropiano
Patrick TropianoEducation
Markus Schultheiss
Markus SchultheissCommunity Development
Pedro Berjano
Pedro BerjanoSpine Centers and Fellowships
Marko Neva
Marko NevaResearch

PROGRAM COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Ali Abou-Madawi, Egypt
Emre Acaroglu, Turkey
Max Aebi, Switzerland
Muhammed Assous, Jordan
Waleed Awwad, Saudi Arabia
Amer Aziz, Pakistan
Giuseppe Barbagallo, Italy
Jayr Bass, Switzerland
Lorin Benneker, Switzerland
Pedro Berjano, Italy
Richard Bransford, USA
Darrel Brodke USA,
Jason Cheung, Hong Kong
Dong-Kyu Chin, Republic of Korea
Norman Chutkan, USA
Michelle Clarke, USA
Luiz Gustavo Dal Oglio da Rocha, Brazil
Michael Daubs, USA
H. Michael Dittmar, Mexico
Mohammad El-Sharkawi, Egypt
Juan Emmerich, Argentina
Asdrubal Falavigna, Brazil
Charles Fisher, Canada
Fernando Alvarado Gomez, Colombia
Manabu Ito, Japan
Michael Janssen, USA
Yoshiharu Kawaguchi, Japan
Eric Klineberg, USA
Brian Kwon, Canada
Brandon Lawrence, USA
Stephen Lewis, Canada
Abhay Nene, India
Marko Neva, Finland
Cumhur Öner, The Netherlands
Shanmuganathan Rajasekaran, India
K. Daniel Riew, USA
Dino Samartzis, USA
Markus Schultheiss, Germany
Daniel Sciubba, USA
Rushama Tandon, India
Patrick Tropiano, France
Marcelo Valacco, Argentina
Luiz Vialle, Brazil Jeffrey Wang, USA
John Webb, United Kingdom
Chung Chek Wong, Malaysia
S. Tim Yoon, USA
Atiq Uz Zaman, Pakistan

REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVES

Austria
Peter Haselgrübler
Pujan Kavakebi
Gholam Pajenda
Sven Ziegler

Bulgaria
Nikolay Gabrovsky
Maria

Czech Republic
Jarka Horakova

France 
Richard Assaker
Philippe Bancel
Lianne Castellan
Henri-Arthur Leroy
Laura Marie-Hardy

Germany
Marc Dreimann
Matti Scholz
Bastian Storzer

Greece
Alexandros G. Brotis
Andreas Morakis
Sotiris Papastefanou

Hungary
Aron Lazary
Ronai Marton
Attila Schwarcz

Israel
Ely Ashkenazi
Eyal Itshayek
Ory Keynan
Hila Moskona

Italy
Riccardo Cecchinato
Matteo Pejrona
Enrico Pola

Netherlands
Moyo Kruyt
Guido van Solinge
Martijn Verhagen
Martina Verhoeven

Nordics
Lukas Bobinski
Raul Laasik
Mia Lindroth
Gunaras Terbetas

Poland
Stanislaw Adamski
Przemyslaw Kolakowski
Marta Lowicka
Tomasz Potaczek

Portugal
Jorge Alves
Susanna Baraona
Nelson Carvalho
Lurdes Duarte
Bruno Santiago

Romania
Sorina Macec
Eugen Popescu

Russian Federation
Igor Basankin
Ekaterina Funker
Alexander Gubin
Denis Naumov
Sergey Ryabykh

Slovakia
Michal Bozik
Jarka Horakova

Slovenia
Spela Peterlinka
Matjaz Vorsic

Spain
Alex del Arco
Virgina del Pino Blanco
Paloma Bas
Juan Lourido

South Africa
Schalk Burger
Sanesh Miseer
Adriaan Vlok
Rene Visser

Switzerland
Sven Hoppe
Markus Loibl
Nicole Odermann
Christian Stampfli
Martin Stienen

Turkey 
Esat Kiter
Metin Ozalay
Erkin Sönmez

UK
Marcin Czyz
Marcel Ivanov
Howard Jones
Manoj Khatri
Neil Parsons